Menu

Support Staff

Associate/ Support Staff

ADMIN
Ms M Larner Attendance 
Ms M Sayyids Administrative Assistant
Mrs C West-Symes Admissions Officer / 1st Aid
Mrs D Caiger Head's PA
Mrs J Jones Office Manager/Receptionist
Mrs S Hawes Display Co-ordinator / 1st Aid
Mrs S Brown Exams Officer
Mrs C Pereira Administrator 6th Form Exams Officer / 1st Aid
Ms K Gibbs Director of Finance & Personnel
Miss H Jupp Senior Finance & HR Assistant / 1st Aid
Mrs N Spencer Finance & HR Assistant / 1st Aid
Mrs D McClure SEN Administrator
Mrs C Salmon Medical Administrator
Mrs F Byers Librarian
   
CATERING
Mrs L Sumners Catering Manager
Ms M Amadi Deputy Catering Manager
Mrs J Brown Catering Assistant
Mrs P Case Catering Assistant
Mrs C Addison Awuah Catering Assistant
Mrs E Mbela Catering Assistant
Mrs C Onwochei Catering Assistant
Mrs N Sugunan Catering Assistant
   
SCHOOL CLEANERS
Ms M Amadi Cleaner / 1st Aid
Mr R Simmons Cleaner
Miss S Ansah Cleaner
Mr S Appiah Cleaner
Ms D Dimitrova Cleaner
Mr S Gyamfi Cleaner
Miss L Holmes Cleaner
Mr J Kedi Cleaner
Miss M McLaughlin Cleaner
Mrs T Merzlinka Cleaner
Mr M D'Almeida Cleaner
   
COVER SUPERVISOR
Mrs L Bostock  Cover Supervisor
Miss J Bernasko Cover Supervisor
Mrs T Cheeseman Cover Supervisor
   
SWIMMING POOL
Miss T Soper Pool Manager
   
PREMISES
Mr R Caunt Premises - Site Manager
Mr W Golding Premises - Assist. Site Manager
Mr S Gent Premises - Assistant
   
PUPIL SUPPORT
Mr D Pitt TMi Pupil Support - Manager
Mr R Rose-McGuire TMi Pupil Support - Mentor / 1st Aid
Mrs J DeVivo TMi Pupil Support - Mentor
Ms C Adams TMi Pupil Support - Mentor
   
SENDCO
Miss R Tejera Head of SENDCO/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs P Kavanagh SEN Assistant
Mrs D Pereira SEN Assistant
   
TEACHING ASSISTANT
Mrs V Barrett Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Kavanagh Teaching Assistant
Miss D Kirven Teaching Assistant / 1st Aid
Mrs D Pereira Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Lunghi Teaching Assistant
   
IT & TECHNICIANS
Mr B Knott ICT Manager
Mr K Dawson ICT
Mr I Yaqub ICT
   
CHAPLAIN
Mrs M Rodrigues