Menu

Staff List

Staff at Thomas More Catholic School

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr N Walters Headteacher
Mrs M Dako Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Kearns Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Gibbs Director of Finance & Personnel
Ms L Yost Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Pitt Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Beech Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr E Clarke Associate Assistant Headteacher
Dr J Brushwood Data Manager
   
SIXTH FORM SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Ms L Yost Assistant Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form
Mrs Syal Deputy Head of Sixth Form
   
HEAD OF YEAR
Ms M Ogbonnaya Head of Year 7
Ms M Ogbonnaya Head of Year 8
Mrs M Osei-Fosu Head of Year 9
Ms N Gayle Head of Year 10
Mr U Ogwuda Head of Year 11
   
DEPARTMENTS
ART
Miss A Garcia-Brooks Head of Department
Miss A Schutz  
 
BUSINESS STUDIES
Mr M Bonsu Head of Department
 
DRAMA
Miss N Gayle Head of Department
 
FOOD TECHNOLOGY
Mrs A Dyduch Head of Food Technology & Hospitality
Mr T Migliore Technician FT
 
ENGLISH
Mr N Silverwell Head of Department
Ms G Wickings Second in Charge
Ms L Yost  
Mr J Govinden T&L Lead
Ms S Stewart  
Miss A Suleman  
Miss H Bennett  
Miss M Sayyid  
 
ENGLISH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE
Mrs K Hedderman  
 
GEOGRAPHY
Mr K Lynch Head of Department
Miss F Rahman  
 
HISTORY
Mr A Calvert Head of Department
Ms C Perez-Ramirez  
Miss C Ogbonna  
 
HEALTH AND SOCIAL
Ms N Hudson Head of Department
Mrs A Dyduch  
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Mr E Clarke Head of Department
Mrs P Syal  
Ms D Smith  
 
MATHS 
Ms A Lawrance Head of Department
Mr U Ogwuda Second in Charge
Mr J Beech  
Ms T Srikumar  
Miss F Ahmed  
Miss M Kamara  
Mrs S Oudjidane  
 
MEDIA STUDIES
Ms M Rahman Head of Department
 
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Mrs S Tucay Head of Department
Mrs D Karaoba  
Miss H Bishop  
Mrs M Dako  
 
MUSIC
Mr C Fowler Head of Department
Mr I Rahman Music Instructor
 
PERSONAL, SOCIAL & HEALTH EDUCATION
Mr D Pitt Head of Department
 
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mrs L Rowden Head of Department
Ms M Ogbonnaya  
Mr O Roberts  
Mr T Okoroafor  
 
PSYCHOLOGY
Mr D Pitt  
   
RE  
Mrs V Bull Head of Department
Mrs T Osei-Fosu  
Ms N Hudson  
Mr M Tomsky  
 
SCIENCE
Mr J Hawkins Head of Department
Dr J Brushwood  
Mr J Kearns  
Mr R Small Head of Physics
Mrs J Williamson Head of Biology
Mrs J Barber  
Mr L Filho  
Mrs S Bint Science Technician
Mrs F Mehdi Science Technician
Miss M Dziakova Science TA
 
SOCIOLOGY
Mr J Govinden Head of Department
 

 

Support Staff